ARPA FAQs
[…] We recommend that the Account Administrator identify an individual to serve in his/her place in the event of staff changes. 

**Please note, for NEUs, the point of contact (this person is the "Authorized Representative") initially provided to their State for determining eligibility will automatically be designated as an Account Administrator.

Try following this "SAM.gov Quick Start Guide for Updating Registrations" which can be found HERE.

Certain federal regulations are applicable to your ARPA award, such as Uniform Guidance (2 CFR Part 200).  Section 200.425 discusses audit services and states: “A reasonably proportionate share of the costs of audits required by, and performed in accordance with, the Single Audit Act Amendments of 1996 (31 U.S.C. 7501-7507), as implemented by requirements of this part, are allowable.”  If you expended funds from multiple federal grant programs in a fiscal year, each program would pay a proportionate share of the cost of the Single Audit. 

Yes.